Malana, India Page

Other names: Malāna

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.2485 Longitude 78.7627 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34754

Weather Charts


Malana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dang Rotela (0.4 nm) Naithana (1.2 nm)
Gothaing (1.1 nm)
Ghursali (1.6 nm)
Lalli (1.7 nm)
Chhant (1.9 nm)
Naur (2.1 nm)
Seman (1.0 nm)
Ranihat (1.3 nm)
Deoli (1.4 nm)
Bagwan (1.4 nm)
Ghildyalgaon (1.6 nm)
Kamleshwar (1.7 nm)
Jakhni (1.8 nm)
Dang (1.8 nm)
Fatehpur (1.9 nm)
Srinagar (1.9 nm)
Uphalda (2.1 nm)
Ainthana (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 20 nm E 84
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 30 nm W 311
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 30 nm W 263 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 81 nm S 152 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Kirtinagar
1.9 nm SE Srinagar, Uttarakhand
5.3 nm SW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
6.0 nm S Pauri
10.6 nm SW Panch Prayag
10.6 nm SW Tourism in Uttarakhand
10.9 nm SW Alaknanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016