Ainthana, India Page

Other names: Ainthāna

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.2176 Longitude 78.7807 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42439

Weather Charts


Ainthana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainthana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainthana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fatehpur (0.5 nm)
Deoli (1.0 nm)
Ghildyalgaon (1.1 nm)
Uphalda (1.2 nm)
Dang (0.3 nm)
Srinagar (0.3 nm)
Kamleshwar (0.4 nm)
Bagwan (0.8 nm)
Ranihat (0.8 nm)
Naithana (1.1 nm)
Ghursali (1.2 nm)
Khola (0.6 nm)
Naur (1.1 nm)
Dhargaon (1.1 nm)
Dhikawalgaon (1.2 nm)
Bichili (1.0 nm)
Bagwanu (1.2 nm)
Pipalkoti (1.3 nm)
Khandar Chatti (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 20 nm E 78
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 32 nm W 312
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 31 nm W 267 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 79 nm S 152 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand
1.1 nm W Kirtinagar
4.1 nm S Pauri
5.0 nm SW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
10.4 nm SW Panch Prayag
10.4 nm SW Tourism in Uttarakhand
10.6 nm SW Alaknanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016