Ghildyalgaon, India Page

Other names: Ghildyālgaon

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.2227 Longitude 78.7609 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38576

Weather Charts


Ghildyalgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghildyalgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghildyalgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jakhni (0.4 nm) Seman (0.8 nm)
Dang Rotela (1.3 nm)
Malana (1.6 nm)
Deoli (0.2 nm)
Fatehpur (0.6 nm)
Ranihat (0.6 nm)
Kamleshwar (1.0 nm)
Dang (1.0 nm)
Ainthana (1.1 nm)
Bagwan (1.1 nm)
Naithana (1.2 nm)
Srinagar (1.2 nm)
Khola (1.6 nm)
Uphalda (0.6 nm)
Girgaon (1.3 nm)
Koirali (1.5 nm)
Pipalkoti (1.6 nm)
Maithana (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 21 nm E 79
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 31 nm W 313
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 30 nm W 266 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 80 nm S 152 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Kirtinagar
1.0 nm E Srinagar, Uttarakhand
4.5 nm S Pauri
4.2 nm SW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
9.7 nm SW Panch Prayag
9.7 nm SW Tourism in Uttarakhand
9.9 nm SW Alaknanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:27 2016