Maithana, India Page

Other names: Maithāna

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.1947 Longitude 78.7521 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38826

Weather Charts


Maithana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maithana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maithana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Girgaon (0.4 nm)
Uphalda (1.2 nm)
Jakhni (1.5 nm)
Fatehpur (1.6 nm)
Ghildyalgaon (1.7 nm)
Deoli (1.9 nm)
Kisandar (0.4 nm)
Koirali (0.7 nm)
Uni (0.8 nm)
Asnauli (1.1 nm)
Pipalkoti (1.1 nm)
Burhakot (1.2 nm)
Khandar Chatti (1.4 nm)
Baili (1.0 nm)
Bamti (1.1 nm)
Sirali (1.2 nm)
Kiark (1.3 nm)
Molkhandi (1.5 nm)
Kothar (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 21 nm E 75
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 29 nm W 269 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 32 nm N 316
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 79 nm S 151 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Kirtinagar
2.1 nm NE Srinagar, Uttarakhand
3.0 nm SE Pauri
3.1 nm W Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
8.5 nm W Panch Prayag
8.5 nm W Tourism in Uttarakhand
8.7 nm SW Alaknanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:44 2016