Jakhni, India Page

Other names: Jākhni

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.2192 Longitude 78.7547 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36308

Weather Charts


Jakhni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakhni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakhni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seman (0.9 nm)
Dang Rotela (1.5 nm)
Malana (1.8 nm)
Ghildyalgaon (0.4 nm)
Deoli (0.6 nm)
Fatehpur (0.8 nm)
Ranihat (1.0 nm)
Kamleshwar (1.3 nm)
Dang (1.3 nm)
Ainthana (1.4 nm)
Bagwan (1.5 nm)
Srinagar (1.5 nm)
Naithana (1.6 nm)
Uphalda (0.4 nm)
Girgaon (1.1 nm)
Koirali (1.3 nm)
Maithana (1.5 nm)
Pipalkoti (1.6 nm)
Kisandar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 21 nm E 79
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 31 nm W 314
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 29 nm W 266 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 80 nm S 152 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Kirtinagar
1.3 nm E Srinagar, Uttarakhand
3.8 nm SW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
4.4 nm S Pauri
9.3 nm SW Panch Prayag
9.3 nm SW Tourism in Uttarakhand
9.5 nm SW Alaknanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:58 2016