Pura Baba, India Page

Other names: Pura Bāba

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2470 Longitude 81.3848 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 81° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60258

Weather Charts


Pura Baba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Baba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Baba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pura Bhawani Gadaria
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pura Bhawadebi Ahir (0.3 nm)
Siwala (0.8 nm)
Sarwan (0.9 nm)
Tarauna (0.3 nm)
Newal Purwa (0.3 nm)
Jamalpur (1.0 nm)
Pura Bindhan Singh (0.3 nm)
Pura Raja Sahib (0.4 nm)
Daulatpur (0.4 nm)
Mahant Purwa (0.6 nm)
Pura Saman (0.3 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.4 nm)
Pura Nandu Singh (0.5 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.6 nm)
Pura Ganga Bakhsh (0.7 nm)
Pura Ram Bakhsh (0.9 nm)
Pura Bhagwant Singa (0.9 nm)
Pura Badhan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 0 nm W 291
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 35 nm E 89
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 40 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 51 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 92 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Raebareli Airport
7.3 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli
7.3 nm W Rae Bareli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.8 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
7.8 nm E Jais
7.8 nm E Nasirabad, Raibareli
7.9 nm W Raebareli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:47 2016