Pura Raja Sahib, India Page

Other names: Pura Rāja Sāhib

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2427 Longitude 81.3897 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 81° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60258

Weather Charts


Pura Raja Sahib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Raja Sahib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Raja Sahib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pura Bindhan Singh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pura Baba (0.4 nm)
Pura Saman (0.4 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.5 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.5 nm)
Pura Bhawadebi Ahir (0.6 nm)
Daulatpur (0.5 nm)
Newal Purwa (0.6 nm)
Tarauna (0.6 nm)
Mahant Purwa (0.3 nm)
Mohaiya Kesaria (0.6 nm)
Pura Kalka (0.7 nm)
Pura Nandu Singh (0.2 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.3 nm)
Pura Ganga Bakhsh (0.6 nm)
Pura Bharjawar Singh (0.7 nm)
Pura Ram Bakhsh (0.7 nm)
Sarju Singh Purwa (0.8 nm)
Kesaria Kalan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 0 nm W 305
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 35 nm E 89
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 41 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 51 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 92 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Raebareli Airport
7.5 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli
7.6 nm W Rae Bareli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.6 nm E Jais
7.6 nm E Nasirabad, Raibareli
8.0 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
8.1 nm W Raebareli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:13 2016