Pura Ram Bakhsh, India Page

Other names: Pura Rām Bakhsh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2324 Longitude 81.3833 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60288

Weather Charts


Pura Ram Bakhsh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Ram Bakhsh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Ram Bakhsh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pura Ganga Bakhsh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pura Bhagwant Singa (0.2 nm)
Kale Kishan Purwa (0.4 nm)
Pura Badhan (0.5 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.7 nm)
Sarwan (0.7 nm)
Pura Nandu Singh (0.5 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.5 nm)
Pura Saman (0.7 nm)
Pura Raja Sahib (0.7 nm)
Sarju Singh Purwa (0.3 nm)
Pura Bharjawar Singh (0.5 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.6 nm)
Murai Purwa (0.7 nm)
Pura Bharjawar Singh (0.3 nm)
Pura Rati Bhan (0.5 nm)
Kesaria Khurd (0.6 nm)
Pura Kashi (0.6 nm)
Pura Sudhai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 0 nm N 351
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 35 nm E 88
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 41 nm N 320 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 51 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 92 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Raebareli Airport
7.0 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli
7.2 nm W Rae Bareli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.7 nm W Raebareli district
7.7 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
7.7 nm W Rae Bareli Junction railway station
8.0 nm E Jais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:47 2016