Pura Saman, India Page

Other names: Pura Samān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2436 Longitude 81.3814 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59748

Weather Charts


Pura Saman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Saman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Saman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pura Bhawani Gadaria,Pura Bhawadebi Ahir
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarwan (0.7 nm)
Saibasi (0.7 nm)
Pura Baba (0.3 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.3 nm)
Tarauna (0.5 nm)
Newal Purwa (0.6 nm)
Pura Nandu Singh (0.4 nm)
Pura Raja Sahib (0.4 nm)
Pura Bindhan Singh (0.5 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.6 nm)
Daulatpur (0.7 nm)
Mahant Purwa (0.7 nm)
Pura Ganga Bakhsh (0.5 nm)
Pura Badhan (0.6 nm)
Pura Ram Bakhsh (0.7 nm)
Pura Bhagwant Singa (0.7 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 0 nm N 350
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 35 nm E 89
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 40 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 51 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 92 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Raebareli Airport
7.1 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli
7.1 nm W Rae Bareli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.6 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
7.7 nm W Raebareli district
7.7 nm W Rae Bareli Junction railway station
8.0 nm E Jais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016