Pura Bhawani Gadaria, India Page

Other names: Pura Bhawāni Gadaria

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2487 Longitude 81.3820 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59748

Weather Charts


Pura Bhawani Gadaria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Bhawani Gadaria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Bhawani Gadaria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tarauna,Pura Baba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siwala (0.6 nm)
Bade Purwa (0.8 nm)
Saibasi (0.8 nm)
Newal Purwa (0.3 nm)
Jamalpur (0.9 nm)
Pura Bindhan Singh (0.5 nm)
Daulatpur (0.5 nm)
Pura Raja Sahib (0.5 nm)
Mahant Purwa (0.8 nm)
Pura Bhawadebi Ahir (0.2 nm)
Pura Saman (0.3 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.5 nm)
Pura Nandu Singh (0.6 nm)
Pura Ganga Bakhsh (0.8 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (0.8 nm)
Sarwan (0.9 nm)
Pura Badhan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 0 nm W 261
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 35 nm E 90
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 40 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 52 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 92 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Raebareli Airport
7.2 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli
7.2 nm W Rae Bareli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.6 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
7.7 nm W Raebareli district
7.7 nm W Rae Bareli Junction railway station
8.0 nm E Jais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:40 2016