Siwala, India Page

Other names: Siwāla

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.2527 Longitude 81.3711 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60296

Weather Charts


Siwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pura Badaila (0.7 nm) Bade Purwa (0.3 nm)
Raja Purwa (0.6 nm)
Binda Purwa (0.8 nm)
Rampur (0.8 nm)
Jamalpur (0.9 nm)
Khalispur (1.0 nm)
Harbans Lal Purwa (1.1 nm)
Pura Bhawadebi Ahir (0.6 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.6 nm)
Tarauna (0.6 nm)
Pura Saman (0.8 nm)
Newal Purwa (0.8 nm)
Pura Baba (0.8 nm)
Saibasi (0.6 nm)
Pura Bhawani Gadaria (0.9 nm)
Sarwan (0.9 nm)
Babu Purwa (1.0 nm)
Ahiran Purwa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 0 nm E 116
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 36 nm E 90
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 39 nm N 319 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 52 nm S 158 Air India Regional
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 93 nm E 120 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Raebareli Airport
6.7 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli
6.7 nm W Rae Bareli (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.1 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
7.2 nm W Raebareli district
7.2 nm W Rae Bareli Junction railway station
8.6 nm E Jais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:07 2016