Bal Singh Khera, India Page

Other names: Bāl Singh Khera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7260 Longitude 80.9237 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 34N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43758

Weather Charts


Bal Singh Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bal Singh Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bal Singh Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balwant Khera (0.6 nm)
Anup Khera (0.8 nm)
Kamlapur (0.9 nm)
Bijnaur (1.4 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (0.3 nm)
Maulvi Khera (0.5 nm)
Dhurwa (0.7 nm)
Maulvi Khera (0.8 nm)
Makhu Khera (0.9 nm)
Rasulpur Ataria (1.2 nm)
Sarwannagar (1.5 nm)
Umrao Khera (1.1 nm)
Babu Khera (1.3 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (1.4 nm)
Thakurain Khera (0.3 nm)
Mati (0.7 nm)
Madho Khera (1.0 nm)
Rai Singh Khera (1.3 nm)
Zalim Khera (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 2 nm N 318 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 15 nm N 354
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 33 nm W 235
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 88 nm S 150 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 91 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
2.8 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
3.4 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow
3.5 nm NW Haj House, Lucknow
3.7 nm SE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.1 nm N Pioneer Montessori Inter College
3.7 nm NW Sainik School, Lucknow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:43 2016