Rasulpur Ataria, India Page

Other names: Rasūlpur Ataria

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7452 Longitude 80.9280 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47354

Weather Charts


Rasulpur Ataria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulpur Ataria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasulpur Ataria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makhu Khera (0.9 nm)
Sarwannagar (1.1 nm)
Bijnaur (1.3 nm)
Kamlapur (1.4 nm)
Sabha Khera (1.2 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (1.5 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (1.7 nm)
Maulvi Khera (0.4 nm)
Dhurwa (0.6 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (0.9 nm)
Maulvi Khera (0.9 nm)
Bal Singh Khera (1.2 nm)
Thakurain Khera (1.5 nm)
Balwant Khera (1.7 nm)
Umrao Khera (1.7 nm)
Anup Khera (1.8 nm)
Mati (1.9 nm)
Babu Khera (1.9 nm)
Madho Khera (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 2 nm W 294 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 14 nm N 352
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 34 nm W 233
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 89 nm S 150 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 90 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
1.7 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
2.9 nm N Pioneer Montessori Inter College
3.2 nm NW City Montessori School
3.2 nm NW CMS, Station Road Branch
3.5 nm N Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
3.2 nm W St Thomas College, Lucknow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:32 2016