Dhurwa, India Page

Other names: Ashrafnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7379 Longitude 80.9206 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 14E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45981

Weather Charts


Dhurwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhurwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhurwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makhu Khera (0.4 nm)
Kamlapur (0.8 nm)
Sarwannagar (0.8 nm)
Bijnaur (0.9 nm)
Rasulpur Ataria (0.6 nm) Maulvi Khera (0.5 nm)
Umrao Khera (1.6 nm)
Sabha Khera (1.6 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (1.6 nm)
Babu Khera (1.8 nm)
Maulvi Khera (0.4 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (0.6 nm)
Bal Singh Khera (0.7 nm)
Thakurain Khera (1.0 nm)
Balwant Khera (1.1 nm)
Anup Khera (1.2 nm)
Mati (1.4 nm)
Madho Khera (1.7 nm)
Rai Singh Khera (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 2 nm W 309 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 15 nm N 354
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 33 nm W 234
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 89 nm S 150 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 91 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
2.0 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
3.0 nm W St Thomas College, Lucknow
3.0 nm W Haj House, Lucknow
3.3 nm N Pioneer Montessori Inter College
3.4 nm NW City Montessori School
3.4 nm NW CMS, Station Road Branch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:40 2016