Madho Khera, India Page

Other names: Mādho Khera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7108 Longitude 80.9302 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40307

Weather Charts


Madho Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madho Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madho Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mati (0.5 nm)
Balwant Khera (0.9 nm)
Zalim Khera (0.9 nm)
Anup Khera (1.2 nm)
Thakurain Khera (0.9 nm)
Bal Singh Khera (1.0 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (1.1 nm)
Maulvi Khera (1.5 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (1.5 nm)
Umrao Khera (0.8 nm)
Babu Khera (1.0 nm)
Durga Khera (1.2 nm)
Tikra Khera (1.2 nm)
Kalli Purab (1.3 nm)
Rai Singh Khera (0.5 nm)
Ummed Khera (0.7 nm)
Bhatai Khera (1.3 nm)
Parwar Pachchhim (1.4 nm)
Garhi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 3 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 16 nm N 353
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 33 nm W 236
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 87 nm S 150 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 92 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
2.9 nm SE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.7 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
4.2 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow
4.3 nm NW Haj House, Lucknow
4.4 nm NE Lucknow district
4.5 nm NW Sainik School, Lucknow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:43 2016