Kalli Purab, India Page

Other names: Chagha

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7204 Longitude 80.9524 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 80° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41513

Weather Charts


Kalli Purab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalli Purab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalli Purab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babu Khera (0.4 nm)
Umrao Khera (0.6 nm)
Madho Khera (1.3 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (1.4 nm)
Bal Singh Khera (1.6 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (0.6 nm)
Hausli Khera (0.8 nm)
Sabha Khera (1.2 nm)
Jagat Khera (1.3 nm)
Kalli Pachchhim (1.5 nm)
Katta Bhatta (0.5 nm)
Thakur Khera (0.6 nm)
Nagar (0.8 nm)
Harkans Garhi (1.0 nm)
Gopal Khera (1.5 nm)
Tikra Khera (0.7 nm)
Gaddin Khera (1.2 nm)
Durga Khera (1.3 nm)
Ummed Khera (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 4 nm W 305 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 16 nm N 348
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 34 nm W 237
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 87 nm S 151 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 91 nm N 24 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
2.3 nm SE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.1 nm NE Lucknow district
3.6 nm NW Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
4.6 nm N Pioneer Montessori Inter College
5.1 nm N Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
4.9 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:59 2016