Zalim Khera, India Page

Other names: Zālim Khera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7035 Longitude 80.9146 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 80° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39174

Weather Charts


Zalim Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalim Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalim Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nurnagar Bhadarsa (1.2 nm)
Lallan Khera (1.5 nm)
Saraiyan (1.6 nm)
Mati (0.8 nm)
Balwant Khera (0.9 nm)
Anup Khera (1.0 nm)
Thakurain Khera (1.1 nm)
Bal Singh Khera (1.4 nm)
Kamlapur (1.6 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (1.7 nm)
Maulvi Khera (1.8 nm)
Rai Singh Khera (0.5 nm)
Madho Khera (0.9 nm)
Ummed Khera (1.2 nm)
Bhatai Khera (1.4 nm)
Parwar Pachchhim (1.7 nm)
Garhi (1.3 nm)
Mawaiya (1.6 nm)
Sohawa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 3 nm N 338 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 17 nm N 356
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 32 nm W 236
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 87 nm S 149 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 93 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
3.6 nm E Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.1 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
4.0 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow
4.0 nm NW Haj House, Lucknow
4.2 nm NW Sainik School, Lucknow
5.3 nm N City Montessori School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:59 2016