Sohawa, India Page

Other names: Sohāwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6740 Longitude 80.9040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50355

Weather Charts


Sohawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sohawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sohawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratauli (0.5 nm)
Khatola (0.7 nm)
Mohankhera (1.7 nm)
Zalim Khera (1.9 nm)
Nurnagar Bhadarsa (2.0 nm)
Jaiti Khera (0.7 nm)
Bhawan Khera (0.8 nm)
Mawaiya (1.2 nm)
Garhi (1.3 nm)
Balsingh Khera (1.5 nm)
Bhagu Khera (1.8 nm)
Bhagu Khera (0.7 nm)
Kasli Khera (1.1 nm)
Marui (1.2 nm)
Rani Khera (1.5 nm)
Dhanwa Sandh (1.6 nm)
Durga Khera (1.7 nm)
Bhundari (1.8 nm)
Raimadi Khera (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 5 nm N 351 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 18 nm N 358
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 31 nm W 238
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 86 nm S 148 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 94 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.7 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
5.2 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
5.2 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
5.3 nm NW Sainik School, Lucknow
5.9 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
7.0 nm N City Montessori School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:03 2016