Dhanwa Sandh, India Page

Other names: Dhanwa Sāndh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.6471 Longitude 80.9034 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 80° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69515

Weather Charts


Dhanwa Sandh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanwa Sandh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanwa Sandh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Durga Khera
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raimadi Khera (0.6 nm)
Iqbal Khera (0.9 nm)
Mansab Khera (1.0 nm)
Kasli Khera (0.7 nm)
Bhagu Khera (0.9 nm)
Bhawan Khera (1.3 nm)
Bhundari (0.7 nm)
Rani Khera (0.8 nm)
Marui (0.9 nm)
Ahmad Khera (1.2 nm)
Gondra (0.7 nm)
Chand Khera (0.8 nm)
Madhuban Khera (1.0 nm)
Shahzad Khera (1.1 nm)
Bhadeswa (1.2 nm)
Ajodhia Khera (1.3 nm)
Kundra (1.3 nm)
Kundra Khera (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 6 nm N 353 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 20 nm N 358
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 30 nm W 241
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm S 148 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 96 nm N 24 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.2 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
6.7 nm N Haj House, Lucknow
6.7 nm N St Thomas College, Lucknow
6.8 nm N Sainik School, Lucknow
7.0 nm S Musandi
7.5 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:11 2016