Rai Singh Khera, India Page

Other names: Rāi Singh Khera

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7038 Longitude 80.9236 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40125

Weather Charts


Rai Singh Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rai Singh Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rai Singh Khera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalim Khera (0.5 nm) Madho Khera (0.5 nm)
Mati (0.6 nm)
Balwant Khera (1.0 nm)
Thakurain Khera (1.1 nm)
Anup Khera (1.2 nm)
Bal Singh Khera (1.3 nm)
Alinagar Khurd (1.6 nm)
Maulvi Khera (1.8 nm)
Ummed Khera (0.7 nm)
Parwar Pachchhim (1.3 nm)
Umrao Khera (1.3 nm)
Durga Khera (1.3 nm)
Babu Khera (1.5 nm)
Tikra Khera (1.6 nm)
Bhatai Khera (1.1 nm)
Garhi (1.2 nm)
Mawaiya (1.5 nm)
Himmat Khera (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 3 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 17 nm N 354
VICX Small KANPUR CHAKERI Kanpur 32 nm W 237
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 87 nm S 149 Air India Regional
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 92 nm N 25 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences
3.1 nm E Mohanlalganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.1 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University
4.3 nm NW St Thomas College, Lucknow
4.3 nm NW Haj House, Lucknow
4.5 nm NW Sainik School, Lucknow
4.9 nm NE Lucknow district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:11 2016