Pathari Kalan, India Page

Other names: Pathāri Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6334 Longitude 79.5094 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25735

Weather Charts


Pathari Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathari Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathari Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandiyan (1.1 nm)
Bijawar (1.2 nm)
Kanjarpur (2.0 nm)
Saipura Kalan (2.2 nm)
Ghusgawan (1.2 nm)
Mahuajhala (1.6 nm)
Alpura (1.6 nm)
Khargapur (1.6 nm)
Pali (2.3 nm)
Lalguan (2.4 nm)
Jasguwan Khurd (2.8 nm)
Raipura (2.9 nm)
Jasguwan ka Purwa (2.8 nm)
Baksohi (1.5 nm)
Gandhigram (1.5 nm)
Raidaspura (1.5 nm)
Devri (2.3 nm)
Imiliya (2.7 nm)
Eraura (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 24 nm E 63 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 59 nm W 275
FR3204 Small DHANA 63 nm S 214
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 92 nm S 161 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Bijawar
0.6 nm W Bijawar State
16.5 nm NW Tigra (gaon)
16.7 nm N Chhatarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:25 2016