Bijawar, India Page

Other names: Bijāwar

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6333 Longitude 79.5000 Altitude (feet) 1305
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 397
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25394
Google links for Bijawar Google links for Bijawar, India
Mid-range map of Bijawar Large range map of Bijawar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulganj (7.5 nm)
Malehra (10.8 nm)
Bandha (11.0 nm)
Kharila (12.2 nm)
Tigri (13.7 nm)
Gunjanyan (13.9 nm)
Sairora (14.0 nm)
Nayakhera (14.1 nm)
Kannpur (14.1 nm)
Kamlakhera (14.1 nm)
Pipra Kalan (14.3 nm)
Sati (14.6 nm)
Harpura (14.6 nm)
Dharampura (14.7 nm)
Satpara (14.7 nm)
Ragauli (6.1 nm)
Chauka (12.0 nm)
Isanagar (15.0 nm)
Baragaon (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 25 nm E 64 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR3204 Small DHANA 63 nm S 213
VIJN Small JHANSI 72 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Bijawar
16.9 nm N Chhatarpur
17.5 nm N Chhatarpur District
18.8 nm SW Bunder Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010