Saipura Kalan, India Page

Other names: Saipura Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6514 Longitude 79.4744 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28345

Weather Charts


Saipura Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saipura Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saipura Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lallu ki Tapriuan (1.0 nm)
Bharatpura (1.4 nm)
Nayatal (2.1 nm)
Pathari Khurd (2.1 nm)
Jasguwan Khurd (1.3 nm)
Jasguwan ka Purwa (1.7 nm)
Jamanwan ka Purwa (2.1 nm)
Kishungath (2.4 nm)
Ratanpura (2.3 nm)
Bandiyan (1.1 nm)
Khargapur (1.1 nm)
Ghusgawan (1.4 nm)
Mahuajhala (2.1 nm)
Pathari Kalan (2.2 nm)
Alpura (2.3 nm)
Kanjarpur (0.3 nm)
Bharguwan (1.4 nm)
Bijawar (1.9 nm)
Dhonga (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 26 nm E 67 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 57 nm W 274
FR3204 Small DHANA 63 nm S 212
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Bijawar
1.9 nm SE Bijawar State
14.8 nm N Tigra (gaon)
16.4 nm NE Chhatarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:06 2016