Bandiyan, India Page

Other names: Bandiyān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6419 Longitude 79.4912 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 79° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28433

Weather Charts


Bandiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanjarpur (0.9 nm)
Saipura Kalan (1.1 nm)
Bharguwan (1.9 nm)
Lallu ki Tapriuan (2.0 nm)
Bharatpura (2.5 nm)
Ghusgawan (0.8 nm)
Khargapur (0.9 nm)
Jasguwan Khurd (1.9 nm)
Jasguwan ka Purwa (2.1 nm)
Jamanwan ka Purwa (2.4 nm)
Ratanpura (2.5 nm)
Raipura (2.6 nm)
Pathari Kalan (1.1 nm)
Mahuajhala (1.5 nm)
Alpura (1.7 nm)
Pali (2.6 nm)
Gandhigram (2.5 nm)
Bijawar (1.1 nm)
Raidaspura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 25 nm E 65 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 58 nm W 274
FR3204 Small DHANA 63 nm S 213
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Bijawar
0.9 nm SE Bijawar State
15.6 nm N Tigra (gaon)
16.6 nm N Chhatarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:55:10 2016