Pali, India Page

Other names: Pāli

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6685 Longitude 79.5278 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21571

Weather Charts


Pali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alpura (0.9 nm)
Mahuajhala (1.0 nm)
Raipura (1.1 nm)
Ratanpura (1.7 nm)
Ghusgawan (1.8 nm)
Khargapur (2.0 nm)
Jamanwan ka Purwa (2.1 nm)
Jasguwan ka Purwa (2.1 nm)
Utayali (0.9 nm)
Bamhori (1.3 nm)
Bamhori (1.7 nm)
Damotipura (1.8 nm)
Nanora (2.0 nm)
Lakhanwan (2.4 nm)
Lalguan (0.2 nm)
Saipura (1.2 nm)
Dai (2.4 nm)
Gandhigram (1.9 nm)
Pathari Kalan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 23 nm E 67 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 60 nm W 273
FR3204 Small DHANA 66 nm S 214
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 162 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Bijawar
2.8 nm SW Bijawar State
14.4 nm N Chhatarpur
14.8 nm N Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:49 2016