Khargapur, India Page

Other names: Khargāpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6562 Longitude 79.4939 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 79° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29056

Weather Charts


Khargapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khargapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khargapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saipura Kalan (1.1 nm)
Kanjarpur (1.1 nm)
Lallu ki Tapriuan (2.0 nm)
Bharguwan (2.4 nm)
Jasguwan Khurd (1.2 nm)
Jasguwan ka Purwa (1.3 nm)
Jamanwan ka Purwa (1.6 nm)
Ratanpura (1.6 nm)
Raipura (1.8 nm)
Damotipura (2.2 nm)
Bamhori (2.3 nm)
Ghusgawan (0.5 nm)
Mahuajhala (1.0 nm)
Alpura (1.2 nm)
Pali (2.0 nm)
Lalguan (2.2 nm)
Bandiyan (0.9 nm)
Pathari Kalan (1.6 nm)
Bijawar (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 25 nm E 67 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 58 nm W 273
FR3204 Small DHANA 64 nm S 212
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Bijawar
1.6 nm S Bijawar State
14.9 nm NW Tigra (gaon)
15.7 nm N Chhatarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:10 2016