Nagarwara, India Page

Other names: Nagarwāra,नगरवाड़ा,नगरवाड़ा

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2318 Longitude 80.1079 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 28E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13766

Weather Charts


Nagarwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pondi (1.7 nm)
Khami (2.2 nm)
Chanewara (0.7 nm)
Dhimar Tola (1.9 nm)
Ghangaria (2.1 nm)
Changutola (1.0 nm)
Khairgaon (1.3 nm)
Tikakhari (1.3 nm)
Mau (1.5 nm)
Pachperhi (1.5 nm)
Khamtola (1.7 nm)
Dhimrutola (1.8 nm)
Bijapuri (0.8 nm)
Hirwatola (1.1 nm)
Chamarwahi (1.1 nm)
Katangtola (1.3 nm)
Arnameta (1.4 nm)
Pujaritola (1.8 nm)
Mahkapata (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 28 nm E 107
FR3268 Small GONDIA 43 nm S 166
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 56 nm N 356 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 110 nm E 124 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Keolari
20.3 nm SE Balaghat district
24.2 nm S Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh
25.8 nm S Balaghat Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:37 2016