Katangtola, India Page

Other names: Katangtolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2095 Longitude 80.1078 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 28E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13773

Weather Charts


Katangtola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangtola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangtola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamarwahi (0.6 nm)
Pindkapar (2.0 nm)
Ghunari (2.3 nm)
Bijapuri (0.8 nm)
Nagarwara (1.3 nm)
Changutola (1.5 nm)
Chanewara (2.0 nm)
Pachperhi (2.1 nm)
Khairgaon (2.3 nm)
Pondi (2.5 nm)
Hirwatola (0.6 nm)
Pujaritola (0.6 nm)
Arnameta (0.7 nm)
Tikakhari (1.2 nm)
Mahkapata (1.2 nm)
Dhimrutola (1.4 nm)
Khamtola (1.7 nm)
Mau (1.7 nm)
Kumjhar (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 27 nm E 104
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm S 166
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 58 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 89 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 109 nm E 123 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW Keolari
19.2 nm SE Balaghat district
23.0 nm S Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh
24.4 nm S Balaghat Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:17 2016