Khamtola, India Page

Other names: Khāmtolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2194 Longitude 80.1361 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13267

Weather Charts


Khamtola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khamtola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khamtola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikakhari (0.5 nm)
Changutola (0.7 nm)
Arnameta (1.0 nm)
Hirwatola (1.1 nm)
Pujaritola (1.5 nm)
Katangtola (1.7 nm)
Nagarwara (1.7 nm)
Bijapuri (2.0 nm)
Mau (0.4 nm)
Pachperhi (0.9 nm)
Kumjhar (1.2 nm)
Khairgaon (1.4 nm)
Chanewara (1.7 nm)
Batwa (1.8 nm)
Kumjhartola (1.9 nm)
Barkhera (2.2 nm)
Basegaon (2.2 nm)
Dhimrutola (0.4 nm)
Mahkapata (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 26 nm E 106
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm S 168
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 57 nm N 355 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm S 222 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 108 nm E 124 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NW Keolari
18.7 nm SE Balaghat district
23.1 nm S Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh
24.8 nm S Balaghat Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:37 2016