Pujaritola, India Page

Other names: Pujārītolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2028 Longitude 80.1162 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13523

Weather Charts


Pujaritola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujaritola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujaritola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katangtola (0.6 nm)
Chamarwahi (1.2 nm)
Pindkapar (2.4 nm)
Ghunari (2.6 nm)
Arnameta (0.6 nm)
Hirwatola (0.8 nm)
Tikakhari (1.1 nm)
Bijapuri (1.4 nm)
Changutola (1.6 nm)
Mau (1.7 nm)
Nagarwara (1.8 nm)
Pachperhi (2.2 nm)
Chanewara (2.3 nm)
Khairgaon (2.5 nm)
Kumjhar (2.7 nm)
Pondi (3.1 nm)
Mahkapata (0.6 nm)
Dhimrutola (1.2 nm)
Khamtola (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 27 nm E 103
FR3268 Small GONDIA 41 nm S 166
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 58 nm N 356 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 89 nm S 222 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 109 nm E 123 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW Keolari
18.6 nm SE Balaghat district
22.4 nm S Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh
24.0 nm S Balaghat Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:12 2016