Dhimar Tola, India Page

Other names: Dhīmar Tolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2586 Longitude 80.1247 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13278

Weather Charts


Dhimar Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhimar Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhimar Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingarhi (1.7 nm) Ghangaria (0.3 nm)
Thakurtola (0.5 nm)
Hirman (0.7 nm)
Gudru (0.9 nm)
Thema (1.2 nm)
Kukra (1.2 nm)
Sakri (1.5 nm)
Barkhera (0.9 nm)
Turanga (1.1 nm)
Batwa (1.6 nm)
Basegaon (1.6 nm)
Kumjhar (1.9 nm)
Khairgaon (1.0 nm)
Chanewara (1.1 nm)
Pachperhi (1.5 nm)
Changutola (1.9 nm)
Nagarwara (1.9 nm)
Mau (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 27 nm E 110
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm S 168
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 55 nm N 355 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 92 nm S 220 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 110 nm E 125 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Keolari
21.0 nm SE Balaghat district
23.5 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station
24.6 nm NE Maharajpur, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016