Khami, India Page

Other names: Khāmī,खामी,खामी

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2535 Longitude 80.0756 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15595

Weather Charts


Khami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugli (0.8 nm)
Bija Tola (1.1 nm)
Kharparia (1.2 nm)
Mohbarra (1.8 nm)
Dhutera (2.5 nm)
Gorakhpur (1.1 nm)
Sarasdol (1.9 nm)
Tikri Bamhni (2.3 nm)
Deosarra (2.4 nm)
Bichua (2.6 nm)
Tingarhi (1.4 nm)
Nagarwara (2.2 nm)
Sakri (2.4 nm)
Chanewara (2.4 nm)
Pondi (0.7 nm)
Malari (0.8 nm)
Chikhli (1.5 nm)
Bijapuri (2.4 nm)
Chamarwahi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 30 nm E 108
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm S 164
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 55 nm N 358 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 90 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 112 nm E 124 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Keolari
22.4 nm SE Balaghat district
23.1 nm NW Salema, India
24.8 nm N Ghansor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:57 2016