Sirsia, India Page

Other names: Sirsiā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4817 Longitude 84.9762 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 84° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107429

Weather Charts


Sirsia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirsia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirsia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhuban (0.8 nm)
Narayan Pakri (1.3 nm)
Parsauni Kisun (1.5 nm)
Pipra (0.6 nm)
Jahingara (0.6 nm)
Hadiyabad (0.7 nm)
Kunar (1.3 nm)
Tirtha (1.6 nm)
Nauzamin (1.7 nm)
Damodarpur (0.9 nm)
Kunriya (1.3 nm)
Mahuawa (1.3 nm)
Chaknia (1.4 nm)
Maharani (0.8 nm)
Harnarayan (0.9 nm)
Lokaha Belwa (1.1 nm)
Jagiraha Khurd (1.4 nm)
Lokai Belwa (1.5 nm)
Bishunpura (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 28 nm S 140
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 30 nm N 345
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 40 nm N 0 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 53 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 74 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Mahmada
9.6 nm N Lauthaha
10.6 nm N East Champaran district
11.2 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:11 2016