Harnarayan, India Page

Other names: Harnarāyan

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4675 Longitude 84.9825 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 84° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108016

Weather Charts


Harnarayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harnarayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harnarayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maharani (0.4 nm)
Lokaha Belwa (0.8 nm)
Madhuban (1.5 nm)
Sirsia (0.9 nm)
Damodarpur (1.1 nm)
Pipra (1.3 nm)
Jahingara (1.4 nm)
Mahuawa (1.5 nm)
Hadiyabad (1.6 nm)
Chaknia (1.8 nm)
Bishunpura (0.6 nm)
Kunriya (0.7 nm)
Kunriya (1.4 nm)
Dhobauliya (1.6 nm)
Lokai Belwa (0.5 nm)
Jagiraha Khurd (0.7 nm)
Daya Chapra (0.8 nm)
Unchidih (1.1 nm)
Ramkaran Pakri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 27 nm S 139
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 31 nm N 345
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 41 nm N 359 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 73 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Mahmada
10.5 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
10.5 nm N Lauthaha
11.5 nm N East Champaran district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:10 2016