Kunriya, India Page

Other names: Kunriyā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4598 Longitude 85.0077 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107330

Weather Charts


Kunriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunriya (0.9 nm)
Bishunpura (0.9 nm)
Daya Chapra (1.3 nm)
Lokai Belwa (1.3 nm)
Harnarayan (1.4 nm)
Unchidih (1.8 nm)
Maharani (1.8 nm)
Jagiraha Khurd (1.8 nm)
Sirsia (2.1 nm)
Lokaha Belwa (2.1 nm)
Damodarpur (1.6 nm)
Mahuawa (1.7 nm)
Chaknia (2.0 nm)
Pipra (2.2 nm)
Jahingara (2.3 nm)
Dhobauliya (0.7 nm)
Ramkaran Pakri (1.4 nm)
Laukaha (1.5 nm)
Siswa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 26 nm S 141
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 31 nm N 343
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 42 nm N 358 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm S 175 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 51 nm E 72 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Mahmada
10.5 nm SW Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
11.5 nm NW Lauthaha
12.4 nm NW East Champaran district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016