Daya Chapra, India Page

Other names: Daya Chāpra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4540 Longitude 84.9852 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 84° 59' 7E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108416

Weather Charts


Daya Chapra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daya Chapra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daya Chapra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unchidih (0.6 nm)
Jagiraha Khurd (0.7 nm)
Lokaha Belwa (1.1 nm)
Madhurapur (1.7 nm)
Lokai Belwa (0.3 nm)
Bishunpura (0.6 nm)
Harnarayan (0.8 nm)
Maharani (1.0 nm)
Kunriya (1.0 nm)
Sirsia (1.7 nm)
Damodarpur (1.8 nm)
Dhobauliya (1.0 nm)
Kunriya (1.3 nm)
Ramkaran Pakri (0.9 nm)
Math Garib (1.4 nm)
Siswa (1.5 nm)
Parari Harnath (1.6 nm)
Laukaha (1.6 nm)
Meghua (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 26 nm S 138
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 31 nm N 345
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 42 nm N 359 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 72 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Mahmada
9.7 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
11.3 nm N Lauthaha
12.3 nm N East Champaran district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:22 2016