Lokai Belwa, India Page

Other names: Lokāi Belwā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4585 Longitude 84.9839 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 84° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108089

Weather Charts


Lokai Belwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lokai Belwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lokai Belwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagiraha Khurd (0.5 nm)
Lokaha Belwa (0.9 nm)
Harnarayan (0.5 nm)
Maharani (0.7 nm)
Sirsia (1.5 nm)
Damodarpur (1.5 nm)
Pipra (1.9 nm)
Jahingara (1.9 nm)
Bishunpura (0.5 nm)
Kunriya (0.8 nm)
Dhobauliya (1.2 nm)
Kunriya (1.3 nm)
Daya Chapra (0.3 nm)
Unchidih (0.7 nm)
Ramkaran Pakri (1.2 nm)
Math Garib (1.6 nm)
Siswa (1.8 nm)
Parari Harnath (1.8 nm)
Laukaha (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 27 nm S 138
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 31 nm N 345
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 42 nm N 359 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 73 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Mahmada
10.0 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
11.0 nm N Lauthaha
12.0 nm N East Champaran district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:50 2016