Mahuawa, India Page

Other names: Mahuawā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4876 Longitude 85.0002 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105940

Weather Charts


Mahuawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damodarpur (0.5 nm)
Pipra (0.9 nm)
Jahingara (1.0 nm)
Sirsia (1.3 nm)
Hadiyabad (1.6 nm)
Maharani (1.8 nm)
Madhuban (2.1 nm)
Chaknia (0.3 nm)
Madhuban Bediban (1.1 nm)
Kunar (1.1 nm)
Tirtha (1.5 nm)
Tikuliya (2.0 nm)
Sitakund (2.0 nm)
Kunriya (1.2 nm)
Harnarayan (1.5 nm)
Bishunpura (1.6 nm)
Kunriya (1.7 nm)
Lokai Belwa (2.0 nm)
Daya Chapra (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 27 nm S 142
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 30 nm N 342
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 40 nm N 358 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 53 nm S 175 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 51 nm E 74 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Mahmada
9.8 nm NW Lauthaha
10.7 nm NW East Champaran district
11.9 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
14.7 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran
14.9 nm NE Jihuli
15.0 nm E Rajadih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:50 2016