Narayan Pakri, India Page

Other names: Nārāyan Pakri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4903 Longitude 84.9533 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 84° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111455

Weather Charts


Narayan Pakri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayan Pakri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayan Pakri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanpur (0.7 nm)
Sariatpur (1.0 nm)
Pasrampur (1.1 nm)
Pakri (1.4 nm)
Kunarpur (1.1 nm)
Nauzamin (1.3 nm)
Chaman (1.4 nm)
Ramgarh (1.6 nm)
Madhuban (0.6 nm)
Hadiyabad (1.0 nm)
Sirsia (1.3 nm)
Jahingara (1.5 nm)
Pipra (1.6 nm)
Parsauni Kisun (0.7 nm)
Sashi Jagirha (0.8 nm)
Sagar (1.4 nm)
Sashi Jagirha (1.4 nm)
Lokaha Belwa (1.8 nm)
Maharani (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 29 nm N 347
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 29 nm S 138
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 40 nm N 2 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 54 nm S 172 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 53 nm E 75 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Mahmada
8.7 nm N Lauthaha
9.8 nm N East Champaran district
11.5 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:22 2016