Nauzamin, India Page

Other names: Nauzamīn

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5080 Longitude 84.9667 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 84° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105089

Weather Charts


Nauzamin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nauzamin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nauzamin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramgarh (1.1 nm)
Kunarpur (1.1 nm)
Pasrampur (1.6 nm)
Chaman (1.7 nm)
Chintamanpur (0.7 nm)
Daha (1.5 nm)
Jamunia (1.8 nm)
Sitakund (0.8 nm)
Tirtha (0.9 nm)
Kunar (1.1 nm)
Chintamanpur Barwa (1.3 nm)
Tikuliya (1.4 nm)
Madhuban Bediban (1.5 nm)
Hadiyabad (0.9 nm)
Narayan Pakri (1.3 nm)
Jahingara (1.3 nm)
Pipra (1.4 nm)
Madhuban (1.5 nm)
Sirsia (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 28 nm N 345
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 29 nm S 141
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 39 nm N 1 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 55 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 76 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Mahmada
7.9 nm NW Lauthaha
8.9 nm N East Champaran district
12.7 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
15.0 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:09 2016