Chintamanpur, India Page

Other names: Chintāmanpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5175 Longitude 84.9730 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 84° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102903

Weather Charts


Chintamanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintamanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintamanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daha (1.2 nm)
Ramgarh (1.3 nm)
Kunarpur (1.5 nm)
Ramgarh Mahuawa (1.8 nm)
Jamunia (1.2 nm) Sitakund (0.4 nm)
Chintamanpur Barwa (0.7 nm)
Tirtha (0.8 nm)
Tikuliya (0.9 nm)
Madhuban Bediban (1.4 nm)
Dhekaha (1.8 nm)
Nauzamin (0.7 nm)
Kunar (1.2 nm)
Hadiyabad (1.5 nm)
Jahingara (1.7 nm)
Pipra (1.7 nm)
Narayan Pakri (1.9 nm)
Sirsia (2.2 nm)
Madhuban (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 27 nm N 344
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 30 nm S 142
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 38 nm N 0 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 55 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 77 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Mahmada
7.5 nm NW Lauthaha
8.5 nm N East Champaran district
13.3 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
14.4 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:04 2016