Chintamanpur Barwa, India Page

Other names: Chintāmanpur Barwa

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5232 Longitude 84.9843 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 84° 59' 3E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103996

Weather Charts


Chintamanpur Barwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintamanpur Barwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintamanpur Barwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chintamanpur (0.7 nm)
Nauzamin (1.3 nm)
Daha (1.6 nm)
Ramgarh (1.9 nm)
Kunarpur (2.2 nm)
Jamunia (1.0 nm)
Dhekaha (1.2 nm)
Khairi Jagir (1.5 nm)
Khairi Mal (1.8 nm)
Tikuliya (0.4 nm) Sitakund (0.6 nm)
Tirtha (0.9 nm)
Madhuban Bediban (1.2 nm)
Kunar (1.3 nm)
Jahingara (2.0 nm)
Hadiyabad (2.0 nm)
Pipra (2.0 nm)
Chaknia (2.0 nm)
Mahuawa (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 27 nm N 343
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 30 nm S 143
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 38 nm N 359 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 56 nm S 174 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 51 nm E 77 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Mahmada
7.5 nm NW Lauthaha
8.4 nm NW East Champaran district
13.8 nm S Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur
13.7 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran
14.8 nm E Jihuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:27 2016