Khairi Jagir, India Page

Other names: Khairi Jāgīr

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5453 Longitude 84.9977 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 43N Long (DMS) 84° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102227

Weather Charts


Khairi Jagir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairi Jagir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairi Jagir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamunia (1.3 nm)
Jhakra (2.4 nm)
Daha (2.4 nm)
Panrwaliya (2.9 nm)
Ram Golam Singh (3.0 nm)
Khairi Mal (0.5 nm)
Dhekaha (1.5 nm)
Bedia (2.6 nm)
Arazi Sirsia Tola Machhaha (3.0 nm)
Dhekaha (0.4 nm)
Chintamanpur Barwa (1.5 nm)
Tikuliya (1.6 nm)
Sitakund (2.1 nm)
Chintamanpur (2.1 nm)
Madhuban Bediban (2.4 nm)
Tirtha (2.3 nm)
Kunar (2.7 nm)
Nauzamin (2.8 nm)
Chaknia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 26 nm N 340
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 30 nm S 146
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 36 nm N 358 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 50 nm E 78 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 57 nm S 175 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Mahmada
6.9 nm NW Lauthaha
7.6 nm NW East Champaran district
12.3 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran
13.7 nm E Jihuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:23 2016