Panrwaliya, India Page

Other names: Panrwaliyā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5777 Longitude 84.9565 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 84° 57' 23E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102098

Weather Charts


Panrwaliya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panrwaliya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panrwaliya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panrwaliya (1.2 nm)
Dharmuhan (1.9 nm)
Surujpur (1.9 nm)
Phursatpur (2.0 nm)
Panrwaliya (2.2 nm)
Qazipur (2.3 nm)
Sarban Rai (1.0 nm)
Satdasa (1.2 nm)
Rulahi (1.3 nm)
Majahar (1.4 nm)
Sirsa Mal (2.2 nm)
Bedia (1.1 nm)
Dhekaha (1.5 nm)
Arazi Sirsia Tola Machhaha (1.9 nm)
Jhakra (0.6 nm)
Ram Golam Singh (0.8 nm)
Pipra Kothi (1.7 nm)
Majharia (1.8 nm)
Bhatwa (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 24 nm N 344
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 33 nm S 145
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 34 nm N 2 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 81 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 59 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Lauthaha
4.8 nm NW East Champaran district
5.4 nm SW Mahmada
13.0 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran
14.9 nm W Areraj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:34 2016