Sarban Rai, India Page

Other names: Sarban Rāi

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5946 Longitude 84.9543 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 84° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114331

Weather Charts


Sarban Rai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarban Rai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarban Rai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satdasa (0.5 nm)
Panrwaliya (1.1 nm)
Phursatpur (1.4 nm)
Dharmuhan (1.6 nm)
Rulahi (0.3 nm)
Pataura Tola Gorhwa (1.6 nm)
Sanbar (1.7 nm)
Bankatwa (1.7 nm)
Mathia (1.8 nm)
Biritia (1.9 nm)
Baswaria (2.0 nm)
Majahar (0.8 nm)
Bedia (1.3 nm)
Sirsa Mal (1.5 nm)
Dichhit Tola (1.8 nm)
Arazi Sirsia Tola Machhaha (1.7 nm)
Panrwaliya (1.0 nm)
Jhakra (1.6 nm)
Ram Golam Singh (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 23 nm N 343
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 33 nm N 2 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm S 145
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 52 nm E 82 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 60 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Lauthaha
3.9 nm NW East Champaran district
6.0 nm SW Mahmada
12.7 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran
15.0 nm W Areraj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:05 2016