Panrwaliya, India Page

Other names: Panrwaliyā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.5852 Longitude 84.9361 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 84° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108332

Weather Charts


Panrwaliya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panrwaliya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panrwaliya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharmuhan (0.8 nm)
Panrwaliya (1.0 nm)
Bairia (1.2 nm)
Jiwdhara (1.5 nm)
Kishunpur (1.8 nm)
Satdasa (0.7 nm)
Phursatpur (1.0 nm)
Sanbar (2.1 nm)
Rulahi (1.1 nm)
Sarban Rai (1.1 nm)
Panrwaliya (1.2 nm)
Jhakra (1.7 nm)
Majahar (1.9 nm)
Surujpur (1.2 nm)
Ram Golam Singh (1.3 nm)
Qazipur (1.7 nm)
Majharia (1.7 nm)
Pipra Kothi (1.9 nm)
Muda Chak (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 23 nm N 346
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 34 nm N 3 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm S 143
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 53 nm E 81 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 60 nm S 172 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Lauthaha
4.0 nm N East Champaran district
5.0 nm SW Mahmada
13.8 nm NE Dhaka, East Champaran
13.9 nm W Areraj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:27 2016