Namrek, India Page

Other names: Nāmrek

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.1394 Longitude 88.2668 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 88° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22811

Weather Charts


Namrek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namrek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namrek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chakung (1.4 nm)
Chongbong (1.4 nm)
Naya Bazar (1.5 nm)
Malthek (1.8 nm)
Singrep (1.9 nm)
Jhum (0.5 nm)
Samsingh (1.2 nm)
Geling (1.3 nm)
Kamigaon (1.6 nm)
Shribong (1.8 nm)
Suntale (2.2 nm)
Naya Bazar (0.8 nm)
Jorthang (1.2 nm)
Singla Bazar (1.5 nm)
Nangalepcha (1.6 nm)
Baisalu (1.7 nm)
Nandu (2.0 nm)
Karmatar (1.1 nm)
Lapcha Basti (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42479 Heli Namchi Helipad Nayabazar 3 nm E 70
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 27 nm S 173 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 35 nm S 196 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 33 nm W 292 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 58 nm W 280 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Rangeet River
3.0 nm SE Manjhitar
3.7 nm SE Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management University
3.8 nm SW Darjeeling Pulbazar (community development block)
4.8 nm S Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
4.8 nm S Lebong
4.9 nm S St Joseph's College, Darjeeling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:06 2016