Malthek, India Page

Other names: Mālthek

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.1267 Longitude 88.2360 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 36N Long (DMS) 88° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23753

Weather Charts


Malthek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malthek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malthek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbatia (0.9 nm)
Nezi (1.4 nm)
Nezi (1.6 nm)
Mangorjang (2.2 nm)
Naya Bazar (0.3 nm)
Chongbong (0.6 nm)
Singrep (0.7 nm)
Malidang (1.2 nm)
Chakung (1.5 nm)
Pagigaon (1.5 nm)
Malbase (1.9 nm)
Shribong (2.5 nm)
Karmatar (1.4 nm)
Namrek (1.8 nm)
Jhum (2.2 nm)
Gok (1.5 nm)
Lapcha Basti (1.7 nm)
Parbang (2.1 nm)
Naya Basti (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 4 nm S 151
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 27 nm S 169 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 34 nm S 194 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 31 nm W 295 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 56 nm W 281 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Darjeeling Pulbazar (community development block)
2.9 nm W Murmidang
4.1 nm S St Joseph's College, Darjeeling
4.1 nm S Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
4.2 nm S Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park
4.5 nm S Darjeeling Government College
4.6 nm SE Lebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016