Lapcha Basti, India Page

Other names: Lāpcha Basti

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.1058 Longitude 88.2569 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 88° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42988

Weather Charts


Lapcha Basti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lapcha Basti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lapcha Basti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gok (1.8 nm)
Parbang (2.2 nm)
Naya Basti (2.3 nm)
Barbatia (2.4 nm)
Nezi (2.6 nm)
Karmatar (1.0 nm)
Malthek (1.7 nm)
Naya Bazar (1.8 nm)
Namrek (2.1 nm)
Chongbong (2.1 nm)
Naya Bazar (2.1 nm)
Singrep (2.4 nm)
Jhum (2.5 nm)
Chakung (2.8 nm)
Malidang (2.9 nm)
Jorthang (2.1 nm)
Singla Bazar (2.1 nm)
Baisalu (2.8 nm)
Limbu Basti (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 3 nm S 158
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 25 nm S 171 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 33 nm S 196 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 33 nm W 296 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 58 nm W 282 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Darjeeling Pulbazar (community development block)
2.8 nm S Himalayan Mountaineering Institute
2.8 nm S St Joseph's College, Darjeeling
2.8 nm S Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park
3.0 nm SE Lebong
3.1 nm S Darjeeling Government College
3.3 nm S Raj Bhavan, Darjeeling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016