Baisalu, India Page

Other names: Baisālu

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.1361 Longitude 88.2975 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 88° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32118

Weather Charts


Baisalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jorthang (0.7 nm)
Naya Bazar (1.0 nm)
Jhum (1.6 nm)
Namrek (1.7 nm)
Karmatar (2.0 nm)
Nangalepcha (0.5 nm)
Nandu (0.9 nm)
Samsingh (1.5 nm)
Ahale (1.9 nm)
Kamigaon (1.9 nm)
Geling (1.9 nm)
Chautare (2.2 nm)
Dhaphgaon (2.4 nm)
Salgari (0.7 nm)
Samdong (1.6 nm)
Manjhitar (1.9 nm)
Asangthang (2.1 nm)
Solti (2.2 nm)
Singla Bazar (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42479 Heli Namchi Helipad Nayabazar 1 nm E 46
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 27 nm S 176 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 35 nm S 199 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 34 nm W 292 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 59 nm W 280 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Manjhitar
2.3 nm N Rangeet River
2.3 nm SE Eastern Institute for Integrated Learning in Management University
3.5 nm NE Namchi
3.5 nm NE Baichung Stadium
4.7 nm S Lebong
4.5 nm E Singtam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:49 2016